Montgomery County Property Tax Rates (2025)
Homeowners in Montgomery County, Texas pay a median $5,237 in property tax each year, or 1.65% of a median home value of $317,500. That rate is 4% higher than the Texas median and 68% higher than the national median of 0.98%.
Updated October 2026 · 2025 rates from the Texas Comptroller; medians from the Census Bureau's 2019-2023 American Community Survey
Look up, pay or appeal your Montgomery County property tax
This site estimates taxes; your actual bill, payments and appeals are handled by these official county offices.
- Tax assessor-collector — Look up and pay your tax bill:
mctotx.org · 936-539-7897 400 N. San Jacinto St., Conroe, Texas 77301-2823
- Appraisal district — Look up your property: property search, values, exemptions and protests:
mcad-tx.org · 936-756-3354 109 Gladstell St., Conroe, TX 77301-4236
- Your property's tax rates and estimates — the official truth-in-taxation site lists every taxing unit and proposed rate for an address: mocotaxes.org
Source: Texas Comptroller county directory.
Montgomery County property tax calculator

Key property tax dates in Montgomery County
- January 1Property is valued as of this date.
- April–MayNotices of appraised value arrive from the appraisal district.
- May 15Protest deadline (or 30 days after your notice is delivered, if later).
- August–SeptemberCounties, cities, school and special districts adopt their tax rates.
- OctoberTax bills are mailed.
- January 31Last day to pay without penalty and interest.
Statewide deadlines; if a deadline falls on a weekend or holiday it moves to the next business day. Check the county office for local hearing dates.
Worked example: a median-value home in Montgomery County
Take a $317,500 home — the county median — used as a primary residence in Conroe, the county's largest city, and served by Conroe ISD, the county's largest school district. The school district taxes $177,500 after the $140,000 school homestead exemption; every other unit taxes the full value.
| Levy | Rate per $100 | Taxable value | Tax |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery County | 0.3770 | $317,500 | $1,197 |
| Conroe ISD (school district) | 0.9496 | $177,500 | $1,686 |
| City of Conroe | 0.4272 | $317,500 | $1,356 |
| Montgomery County Hospital District | 0.0473 | $317,500 | $150 |
| Total | $4,389 |
That is $366 a month — what a lender would typically collect in escrow with each mortgage payment. Utility, emergency services or college districts add their rates where they apply.
Property tax at different home values in Montgomery County
| Home value | Primary residence | Not a homestead | Monthly (primary residence) |
|---|---|---|---|
| $200,000 | $2,273 | $3,602 | $189 |
| $250,000 | $3,173 | $4,503 | $264 |
| $300,000 | $4,074 | $5,403 | $339 |
| $400,000 | $5,875 | $7,204 | $490 |
| $500,000 | $7,676 | $9,006 | $640 |
| $750,000 | $12,179 | $13,508 | $1,015 |
| $1,000,000 | $16,682 | $18,011 | $1,390 |
Based on Montgomery County + Conroe ISD + City of Conroe + Montgomery County Hospital District, 2025 rates. Homestead figures apply the $140,000 school exemption, not optional local exemptions or the 10% cap.
Where a Montgomery County property tax bill goes
For a $317,500 primary residence in Conroe, the $4,389 bill splits like this; the largest share goes to Conroe ISD. The school line is smaller than its rate suggests because the $140,000 homestead exemption applies to school taxes only.
| Taxing body | Tax | Share | Share of bill |
|---|---|---|---|
| School district (Conroe ISD) | $1,686 | 38% | |
| Montgomery County | $1,197 | 27% | |
| City of Conroe | $1,356 | 31% | |
| Hospital district | $150 | 3% |
Montgomery County tax rates (2025)
Montgomery County itself levies $0.3770 per $100 of taxable value (0.3325 for maintenance & operations, 0.0445 for debt service). On a $317,500 home that is about $1,197 a year before exemptions — the school district, city and special districts below add the larger share of most bills. The county's no-new-revenue rate was 0.3693 and its voter-approval rate 0.3941.
209 other taxing units overlap Montgomery County. Rates are per $100 of taxable value; a home pays the county rate plus one school district and, where they apply, a city and special districts.
School districts (6)
Show school districts
| School district | Rate per $100 | Tax on $317,500 |
|---|---|---|
| Conroe ISD | 0.9496 | $3,015 |
| Magnolia ISD | 0.9583 | $3,043 |
| Montgomery ISD | 1.0912 | $3,465 |
| New Caney ISD | 1.2552 | $3,985 |
| Splendora ISD | 1.2547 | $3,984 |
| Willis ISD | 1.0349 | $3,286 |
Cities (13)
Show cities
| Citie | Rate per $100 | Tax on $317,500 |
|---|---|---|
| Conroe | 0.4272 | $1,356 |
| Magnolia | 0.2277 | $723 |
| Montgomery | 0.4000 | $1,270 |
| Oak Ridge North | 0.4268 | $1,355 |
| Panorama Village | 0.5370 | $1,705 |
| Patton Village | 0.3139 | $997 |
| Roman Forest | 0.5475 | $1,738 |
| Shenandoah | 0.1821 | $578 |
| Splendora | 0.4178 | $1,327 |
| Stagecoach | 0.3492 | $1,109 |
| Willis | 0.5518 | $1,752 |
| Woodbranch Village | 0.2363 | $750 |
| Woodloch | 0.2500 | $794 |
Utility, water and improvement districts (172)
| Utility, water and improvement district | Rate per $100 | Tax on $317,500 |
|---|---|---|
| Airport Road MUD | 1.3500 | $4,286 |
| Audubon MUD #1 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Audubon MUD #2 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Audubon MUD #3 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Audubon MUD #4 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Audubon WCID | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Blaketree MUD #1 | 0.9500 | $3,016 |
| Chateau Woods MUD | 0.2766 | $878 |
| Cleveland MUD #1 | 0.7500 | $2,381 |
| Clover Creek MUD | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Colton MUD #1 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Colton MUD #2 | 1.5000 | $4,763 |
| Conroe MMD #1 | 0.8550 | $2,715 |
| Conroe MMD #2 | 0.9000 | $2,858 |
| Conroe MUD #1 | 0.6000 | $1,905 |
| Corinthian Point MUD #2 | 0.5288 | $1,679 |
| Decker Prairie MUD | 1.5000 | $4,763 |
| East Montgomery County MUD #12 | 1.3100 | $4,159 |
| East Montgomery County MUD #13 | 1.5000 | $4,763 |
| East Montgomery County MUD #13A | 1.5000 | $4,763 |
| East Montgomery County MUD #14 | 1.5000 | $4,763 |
| East Montgomery County MUD #3 | 0.8100 | $2,572 |
| East Montgomery County MUD #4 | 1.2500 | $3,969 |
| East Montgomery County MUD #5 | 1.3000 | $4,128 |
| East Montgomery County MUD #6 | 1.1700 | $3,715 |
| East Montgomery County MUD #7 | 1.3000 | $4,128 |
| East Plantation Utility District | 0.4440 | $1,410 |
| Far Hills Utility District | 0.6100 | $1,937 |
| Grand Oaks MUD | 0.8000 | $2,540 |
| Kings Manor MUD | 0.5300 | $1,683 |
| Lake Conroe Hills MUD | 0.4290 | $1,362 |
| Lazy River Improvement District | 0.1454 | $462 |
| Magnolia East MUD (MME) | 0.5775 | $1,834 |
| Magnolia Woods MUD #3 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Marian Trails MUD #1 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery County FWSD #6 | 0.5985 | $1,900 |
| Montgomery County MUD #100 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery County MUD #101 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery County MUD #105 | 0.8900 | $2,826 |
| Montgomery County MUD #107 | 0.3700 | $1,175 |
| Montgomery County MUD #108 | 1.0100 | $3,207 |
| Montgomery County MUD #110 | 1.3500 | $4,286 |
| Montgomery County MUD #111 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery County MUD #112 | 0.6500 | $2,064 |
| Montgomery County MUD #113 | 0.5500 | $1,746 |
| Montgomery County MUD #115 | 0.9100 | $2,889 |
| Montgomery County MUD #116 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery County MUD #119 | 0.8400 | $2,667 |
| Montgomery County MUD #121 | 0.7650 | $2,429 |
| Montgomery County MUD #123 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery County MUD #125 | 1.1500 | $3,651 |
| Montgomery County MUD #126 | 0.8500 | $2,699 |
| Montgomery County MUD #127 | 1.3500 | $4,286 |
| Montgomery County MUD #128A | 1.0300 | $3,270 |
| Montgomery County MUD #128B | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery County MUD #129 | 1.1000 | $3,493 |
| Montgomery County MUD #132 | 0.7000 | $2,223 |
| Montgomery County MUD #136 | 1.3000 | $4,128 |
| Montgomery County MUD #137 | 1.1200 | $3,556 |
| Montgomery County MUD #138 | 0.8800 | $2,794 |
| Montgomery County MUD #139 | 1.0500 | $3,334 |
| Montgomery County MUD #140 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery County MUD #141 | 1.2200 | $3,874 |
| Montgomery County MUD #142 | 1.0000 | $3,175 |
| Montgomery County MUD #144 | 1.5000 | $4,763 |
| Montgomery County MUD #145 | 1.2500 | $3,969 |
| Montgomery County MUD #147 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery County MUD #148 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery County MUD #149 | 0.9000 | $2,858 |
| Montgomery County MUD #15 | 0.6200 | $1,969 |
| Montgomery County MUD #150 | 1.3500 | $4,286 |
| Montgomery County MUD #151 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery County MUD #152A | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery County MUD #152B | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery County MUD #152C | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery County MUD #152D | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery County MUD #153 | 1.4500 | $4,604 |
| Montgomery County MUD #155 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery County MUD #158 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery County MUD #159 | 1.5000 | $4,763 |
| Montgomery County MUD #16 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery County MUD #160 | 0.7000 | $2,223 |
| Montgomery County MUD #162 | 1.3500 | $4,286 |
| Montgomery County MUD #164 | 1.3500 | $4,286 |
| Montgomery County MUD #165 | 1.3500 | $4,286 |
| Montgomery County MUD #166 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery County MUD #170 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery County MUD #171 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery County MUD #172 | 1.4500 | $4,604 |
| Montgomery County MUD #173 | 1.3500 | $4,286 |
| Montgomery County MUD #174 | 1.3500 | $4,286 |
| Montgomery County MUD #176 | 1.1500 | $3,651 |
| Montgomery County MUD #178 | 1.0000 | $3,175 |
| Montgomery County MUD #18 | 0.1700 | $540 |
| Montgomery County MUD #180 | 1.2500 | $3,969 |
| Montgomery County MUD #181 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery County MUD #183 | 1.1000 | $3,493 |
| Montgomery County MUD #185 | 1.5000 | $4,763 |
| Montgomery County MUD #19 | 0.1355 | $430 |
| Montgomery County MUD #191 | 1.3500 | $4,286 |
| Montgomery County MUD #193 | 1.3000 | $4,128 |
| Montgomery County MUD #196 | 0.5000 | $1,588 |
| Montgomery County MUD #197 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery County MUD #199 | 1.5000 | $4,763 |
| Montgomery County MUD #201 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery County MUD #202A | 1.0100 | $3,207 |
| Montgomery County MUD #202B | 1.5000 | $4,763 |
| Montgomery County MUD #206 | 1.1000 | $3,493 |
| Montgomery County MUD #209 | 1.2500 | $3,969 |
| Montgomery County MUD #211 | 1.2500 | $3,969 |
| Montgomery County MUD #212 | 1.5000 | $4,763 |
| Montgomery County MUD #213 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery County MUD #215 | 1.1000 | $3,493 |
| Montgomery County MUD #218 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery County MUD #220 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery County MUD #224 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery County MUD #238 | 1.2500 | $3,969 |
| Montgomery County MUD #24 | 1.1200 | $3,556 |
| Montgomery County MUD #36 | 0.0424 | $135 |
| Montgomery County MUD #38 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery County MUD #39 | 0.2400 | $762 |
| Montgomery County MUD #42 | 0.9000 | $2,858 |
| Montgomery County MUD #46 | 0.1746 | $554 |
| Montgomery County MUD #47 | 0.1607 | $510 |
| Montgomery County MUD #56 | 0.5750 | $1,826 |
| Montgomery County MUD #6 | 0.0671 | $213 |
| Montgomery County MUD #60 | 0.1250 | $397 |
| Montgomery County MUD #67 | 0.1350 | $429 |
| Montgomery County MUD #7 | 0.1066 | $338 |
| Montgomery County MUD #8 | 0.2880 | $914 |
| Montgomery County MUD #83 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery County MUD #84 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery County MUD #88 | 1.0000 | $3,175 |
| Montgomery County MUD #89 | 0.5550 | $1,762 |
| Montgomery County MUD #9 | 0.3700 | $1,175 |
| Montgomery County MUD #90 | 0.5500 | $1,746 |
| Montgomery County MUD #92 | 0.5800 | $1,842 |
| Montgomery County MUD #94 | 0.6600 | $2,096 |
| Montgomery County MUD #95 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery County MUD #96 | 1.3000 | $4,128 |
| Montgomery County MUD #98 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery County MUD #99 | 1.0150 | $3,223 |
| Montgomery County WCID #1 | 0.7449 | $2,365 |
| Montgomery County WCID #205 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery-Grimes Counties MUD #146B | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery-Grimes Counties MUD #146C | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery-Grimes Counties MUD #146D | 0.0000 | $0 |
| New Caney MUD | 0.4250 | $1,349 |
| New Caney MUD - Hendricks Defined Area | 0.5000 | $1,588 |
| Point Aquarius MUD | 0.5100 | $1,619 |
| Porter MUD | 0.4577 | $1,453 |
| Porter MUD-Auburn Trails Defined Area | 0.5389 | $1,711 |
| Porter MUD-Auburn Trails Defined Area #2 | 0.5255 | $1,668 |
| Porter MUD-Hendricks Defined Area | 1.0000 | $3,175 |
| Porter MUD-Montgomery Crossing DA | 0.7000 | $2,223 |
| Rayford Road MUD | 0.4140 | $1,314 |
| River Plantation MUD | 0.6580 | $2,089 |
| Roman Forest Cons MUD | 0.2300 | $730 |
| Roman Forest Public Utility District #3 | 0.7037 | $2,234 |
| Roman Forest Public Utility District #4 | 1.0785 | $3,424 |
| Southern Montgomery County MUD | 0.1167 | $371 |
| Spring Creek Utility District | 0.8800 | $2,794 |
| Stanley Lake MUD | 0.3975 | $1,262 |
| Texas National MUD | 1.0261 | $3,258 |
| Valley Ranch MUD #1 | 1.0000 | $3,175 |
| Valley Ranch Town Center Management | 1.0700 | $3,397 |
| Wood Trace MUD #1 | 1.0000 | $3,175 |
| Woodlands MUD #1 | 0.0648 | $206 |
| Woodlands Metro Center MUD | 0.0850 | $270 |
| Woodlands Road Utility District #1 | 0.0500 | $159 |
| Woodmark PID | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Woodridge MUD | 0.0000 | $0 |
Emergency services districts (11)
Show emergency services districts
| Emergency services district | Rate per $100 | Tax on $317,500 |
|---|---|---|
| Firefly MUD #1 | 0.0000 | $0 |
| Montgomery County ESD #1 | 0.1000 | $318 |
| Montgomery County ESD #10 | 0.0922 | $293 |
| Montgomery County ESD #14 | 0.1000 | $318 |
| Montgomery County ESD #2 | 0.1000 | $318 |
| Montgomery County ESD #3 | 0.1000 | $318 |
| Montgomery County ESD #4 | 0.0977 | $310 |
| Montgomery County ESD #6 | 0.1000 | $318 |
| Montgomery County ESD #7 | 0.1000 | $318 |
| Montgomery County ESD #8 | 0.0937 | $297 |
| Montgomery County ESD #9 | 0.1000 | $318 |
Hospital districts (1)
Show hospital districts
| Hospital district | Rate per $100 | Tax on $317,500 |
|---|---|---|
| Montgomery County Hospital District | 0.0473 | $150 |
Other taxing units (6)
Show other taxing units
| Other taxing unit | Rate per $100 | Tax on $317,500 |
|---|---|---|
| Montgomery County DD #10 | 0.2650 | $841 |
| Montgomery County DD #6 | 0.1130 | $359 |
| Montgomery County UD #2 | 0.4450 | $1,413 |
| Montgomery County UD #3 | 0.1451 | $461 |
| Montgomery County UD #4 | 0.1500 | $476 |
| Valley Ranch Medical Center Mgmt Dist | 0.5000 | $1,588 |
Source: 2025 tax rates, Texas Comptroller. Tax on the median home value ($317,500) is before exemptions.
How Montgomery County tax rates changed from 2024 to 2025
The county's own rate fell from 0.3790 to 0.3770 per $100 (−0.5%) — $6 less a year on a $317,500 home at the same value. Its 2025 rate was above the no-new-revenue rate of 0.3693 — the rate that would raise the same amount from properties taxed in both years. So the county collects more from existing property than last year, before counting new construction.
Of 19 school districts and cities with rates in both years, 6 raised their rate, 7 lowered it and 6 kept it the same. (A rate cut can still mean a higher bill if appraised values rose more.)
2024 and 2025 rates for every school district and city
| Taxing unit | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conroe | 0.4272 | 0.4272 | no change |
| Magnolia | 0.2509 | 0.2277 | −9.2% |
| Montgomery | 0.4000 | 0.4000 | no change |
| Oak Ridge North | 0.4408 | 0.4268 | −3.2% |
| Panorama Village | 0.5513 | 0.5370 | −2.6% |
| Patton Village | 0.3240 | 0.3139 | −3.1% |
| Roman Forest | 0.5197 | 0.5475 | +5.3% |
| Shenandoah | 0.1421 | 0.1821 | +28.1% |
| Splendora | 0.3673 | 0.4178 | +13.7% |
| Stagecoach | 0.3626 | 0.3492 | −3.7% |
| Willis | 0.5087 | 0.5518 | +8.5% |
| Woodbranch Village | 0.2295 | 0.2363 | +3.0% |
| Woodloch | 0.2291 | 0.2500 | +9.1% |
| Conroe ISD | 0.9496 | 0.9496 | no change |
| Magnolia ISD | 0.9595 | 0.9583 | −0.1% |
| Montgomery ISD | 1.0912 | 1.0912 | no change |
| New Caney ISD | 1.2552 | 1.2552 | no change |
| Splendora ISD | 1.2552 | 1.2547 | −0.0% |
| Willis ISD | 1.0349 | 1.0349 | no change |
How Montgomery County compares
| Montgomery County | Texas | United States | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median effective rate | 1.65% | 1.58% | 0.98% |
| Median annual property tax | $5,237 | $4,111 | $2,969 |
| Median home value | $317,500 | $260,400 | $303,400 |
| Median owner household income | $117,621 | $97,699 | $97,352 |
| Median tax as share of income | 4.5% | 4.2% | 3.0% |
| Median tax, homes with a mortgage | $5,996 | $5,182 | — |
| Median tax, homes without a mortgage | $3,848 | $2,741 | — |
29 counties have a higher median effective rate in Texas, and 220 a lower one. Medians come from the Census Bureau's 2019-2023 American Community Survey.
How property tax works in Texas
- Who sets the value: each county's appraisal district values property as of January 1. Notices of appraised value go out in the spring.
- Who sets the rates: the county, city, school district and any special districts (utility, emergency services, hospital, college) each adopt a rate per $100 of taxable value, usually in August–September. Your bill is the sum of every unit your property sits in.
- Homestead exemption: school districts must exempt $140,000 of a homestead's value, plus another $60,000 for owners 65 or older or disabled. Voters approved both increases (Propositions 13 and 11) in November 2025, effective for the 2025 tax year. Counties, cities and special districts may offer their own optional exemptions.
- Homestead cap: the taxable value of a homestead cannot rise more than 10% a year, however much the market value grows.
- Protest deadline: May 15, or 30 days after the appraisal notice is delivered if that is later.
- When it's due: bills go out around October; taxes become delinquent if not paid by January 31.
How to lower your property tax in Montgomery County
- File for the homestead exemption with your county appraisal district if the home is your primary residence. It removes $140,000 from school district taxable value and caps yearly increases in taxable value at 10%.
- Add the 65+ or disability exemption once you qualify: another $60,000 off school taxable value, and school taxes on the home are frozen at that year's level.
- Protest your appraisal if the value looks high — by May 15 or 30 days after your notice arrives. Comparable sales and photos of needed repairs are the most persuasive evidence.
- Check every taxing unit on your bill. Moving a few streets can change the school district, city or utility district — and the combined rate by several tenths of a percent.
Frequently asked questions
What is the property tax rate in Montgomery County?
The median effective property tax rate in Montgomery County, Texas is 1.65%: homeowners pay a median $5,237 a year on homes with a median value of $317,500. The county's own 2025 rate is 0.3770 per $100 of value; school district, city and special district rates are added on top.
How does Montgomery County compare with the rest of Texas?
Its median effective rate is 4% higher than the Texas median of 1.58%, ranking 30th highest of 250 counties with data. The median tax bill of $5,237 is 27% higher than the statewide $4,111.
Do homeowners with a mortgage pay more property tax in Montgomery County?
Owners with a mortgage pay a median $5,996 a year, against $3,848 for owners without one. The difference mostly reflects home values — newer buyers tend to own more expensive, more recently assessed homes — not a different tax rate.
What share of income do Montgomery County homeowners spend on property tax?
The median homeowner household in Montgomery County earns $117,621 a year, so the median property tax bill of $5,237 is about 4.5% of income, against 4.2% across Texas and 3.0% nationally.
When is property tax due in Montgomery County?
Texas tax bills go out around October, and taxes become delinquent if they are not paid by January 31.
What property tax exemptions can Montgomery County homeowners claim?
A primary residence gets a $140,000 school district homestead exemption, plus $60,000 more for owners 65 or older or disabled. Some counties, cities and special districts add optional exemptions.
How do I estimate my Montgomery County property tax bill?
Multiply your home's taxable value by the combined rate of every taxing unit that covers your address, after subtracting exemptions. The calculator above does this with the official rates for each school district and city. For the exact amount, look up your property with the county's appraisal or assessment office.
Other Texas counties
Similar effective rates
- Collin County — 1.66%
- Brazos County — 1.64%
- Cameron County — 1.62%
- Nueces County — 1.68%
- Dallas County — 1.68%
- Williamson County — 1.71%
Largest counties
- Harris County — 1.72%
- Tarrant County — 1.77%
- Bexar County — 1.81%
- Travis County — 1.53%
- Denton County — 1.72%
- Hidalgo County — 1.76%
- El Paso County — 2.09%
- Fort Bend County — 1.99%
- Brazoria County — 1.75%
- Bell County — 1.54%
- Galveston County — 1.49%
- Lubbock County — 1.56%
Sources
- Median taxes paid, home values, owner counts and owner household income: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates, tables B25103, B25077, B25003 and B25119.
- Tax rates: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, 2025 and 2024 tax rates and levies.
- How the figures are calculated: methodology.